LS Planning Pty Ltd respects and upholds your right to privacy in respect of the collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information. This policy details the practices we have adopted so that you can feel confident about how we will manage your personal information and the steps taken to protect it.

WHY WE MIGHT COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Personal information is information that could be used to identify you. We may require this information in the course of providing our services and in a range of contexts when a person:

WE MAY USE PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We may also outsource, or engage other parties whereby we may disclose personal information. This purpose would be directly related to the primary purpose, and would be in situations whereby the client would reasonably expect us to use or disclose that information. These third parties will not be permitted to use the information for purposes other than for which the information is disclosed. We use personal information for only the purpose of the enquiry or as otherwise allowed under the Privacy Act.

HOW WE SAFEGUARD YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:
We will take reasonable responsibility for respecting your personal information that we have received. We use secure servers, firewalls and encryption, while all hard copies are kept safely secure. We will only keep your personal information for the purposes as disclosed. If we consider it is no longer required to keep your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to erase/destroy this information. You can access the information we store about you at any time, or we can update it at any time if requested.

If you have any further questions about our privacy policy, or any complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy, please do not hesitate to contact us.